Conference Committee

Conference Chairman

  • Petros Taoukis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Organising Committee

  • Magda Krokida, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Constantina Tzia, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Vasso Oreopoulou, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Eleni Gogou, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • George J Nychas, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece
  • Nikolaos Stoforos, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece
  • Stavros Yanniotis, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece
  • Vaios Karathanos, Harokopio University, Greece
  • Dimitrios Ladikos, Greece

 

Scientific Committee

  • Lilia Ahrné, Sweden
  • Serafim Bakalis, UK
  • Thomas Becker, Germany
  • Kostas Biliaderis, Greece
  • Jiri Blahovec, Czech Republic
  • Remko Boom, The Netherlands
  • Herbert Buckenhueskes, Germany
  • Geoffrey Campbell-Platt, UK
  • Marco Dalla Rosa, Italy
  • Efimia Dermesonlouoglou, Greece
  • Hugo De Vries, France
  • Ferruh Erdogdu, Turkey
  • Kostadin Fikiin, Bulgaria
  • Paul Finglas, UK
  • Jesus Frias, Ireland
  • Peter Fryer, UK
  • Vasilis Gekas, Cyprus
  • Maria Giannakourou, Greece
  • Virginia Giannou, Greece
  • Nathalie Gontard, France
  • Athanasia Goula, Greece
  • Tara Grauwet, Belgium
  • Buenaventura Guamis, Spain
  • Volker Heinz, Germany
  • Marc Hendrickx, Belgium
  • Milan Houska, Czech Republic
  • Henry Jeager, Austria
  • George Katsaros, Greece
  • Figen Kaymak-Ertekin, Turkey
  • Dietrich Knorr, Germany
  • Kostas Koutsoumanis, Greece
  • Jose Maria Lagaron, Spain
  • Harris Lazarides, Greece
  • Alain Le Bail, France
  • Huub Lelieveld, The Netherlands
  • Ioanna Mantala, Greece
  • Olga Martin Belloso, Spain
  • Brian McKenna, Ireland
  • Viktor Nedovic, Serbia
  • Bart Nicolai, Belgium
  • George-John Nychas, Greece
  • Colm O'Donnell, Ireland
  • Laura Piazza, Italy
  • Paola Pittia, Italy
  • Kaisa Poutanen, Finland
  • Cornelia Rauh, Germany
  • Yrjö Roos, Ireland
  • Sam Saguy, Israel
  • Oliver Schlüter, Germany
  • Heike Schuchmann, Germany
  • Andrea Sebok, Hungary
  • Aleksandr Shleikin, Russia
  • Cristina Silva, Portugal
  • Panos Skandamis, Greece
  • Da-Wen Sun, Ireland
  • Chryssoula Tassou, Greece
  • Declan Troy, Ireland
  • Gilles Trystram, France
  • Efstathia Tsakali, Greece
  • Theofania Tsironi, Greece
  • Evangelos Tsotsas, Germany
  • Vassilis Valdramidis, Malta
  • Jan Van Impe, Belgium
  • Ann Van Loey, Belgium
  • Erich Windhab, Switzerland
  • Marcel Zwietering, Netherlands
 

 

 

Cookie settings
Close cookie-settings

Cookie settings

This website uses cookies. Read more about cookies in our cookieverklaring.


These cookies never collect personal data and are necessary for the correct functioning of the website.

These cookies collect data so that we gain insight into the use and can further improve this website.

Deze cookies zijn van aanbieders van externe content op deze website. Denk aan film, marketing- en/of tracking cookies.